Toggle navigation
About Dominican
Office of the President
Accreditation
Board of Trustees
Campus Map
Concerns and Complaints
Administrative Offices
Green Initiatives
Jobs at DU
Locations and Directions
Mission and History
Strategic Plans
Admission & Aid
Undergraduate
Graduate
Academics
Undergraduate Studies
Graduate Studies
University Resources
Athletics
DU STARS
Intramurals & Recreation
Campus LIfe
Activities & Organizations
Book Store
Commuter Information
Dining Services
University Ministry
Residence Life
Wellness Center
Quick Links
Canvas
Library
Email
Engage DU
Campus Reporting Options
Faculty and Staff Awards
Skip to content
main navigation
Jenzabar University
Home
Search
Colleges and Schools
Resources
Campus Life
Athletics
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Login via a different method:
Login Here
You are here:
Home
Home
Add/Drop Courses
myDU
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Student Account Information
Student Success and Engagement Resources
Add/Drop Courses
Financial Aid
Quick Links
Password Reset
Student Handbook
Transcript Requests
Stepan Bookstore
Course Search
DUConnect
EngageDU
Stars Connect
Support Center
Faculty & Staff Directory
Guest Registration
Campus Reporting Options
Sidebar
myDU
Send to Printer
Add/Drop Courses
- Course Search
Get help using 'Add/Drop Courses'
Course Search
Searching for face-to-face or hybrid classes: select
"MAIN"
from the
Campus
filter.
Searching for online classes: select
"ONLINE"
from the
Campus
filter.
Term
2024-2025 Academic Year - Spring
2024-2025 Academic Year - Spring - Spring Session 2
2024-2025 Academic Year - Spring - Spring Session 1
2024-2025 Academic Year - Fall
2024-2025 Academic Year - Fall - Fall Session 2
2024-2025 Academic Year - Fall - Fall Session 1
2024-2025 Academic Year - Proficiency
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - Summer 3 Graduate
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - Summer 2 Graduate
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - Summer 1 Graduate
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - Summer 3
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - Summer 1
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - SPCS Summer 2: 8 Week
2023-2024 Academic Year - Summer - SPCS Summer 1: 8 Week
2023-2024 Academic Year - Spring
2023-2024 Academic Year - Spring - SPCS Spring: 8 Week - Trm 2
2023-2024 Academic Year - Spring - SPCS Spring: 8 Week - Trm 1
2023-2024 Academic Year - Spring - Spring Session 2
2023-2024 Academic Year - Spring - Spring Session 1
2023-2024 Academic Year - Interim
Fall 2023-2024
2023-2024 Academic Year - Fall - SPCS Fall: 8 Week
2023-2024 Academic Year - Fall - SPCS Fall: 8 Week
2023-2024 Academic Year - Fall - Fall Session 2
2023-2024 Academic Year - Fall - Fall Session 1
2023-2024 Academic Year
Department
All
American Studies
Applied Social Justice
Art and Design
Art History
Bachelor of Medical Sciences
Biology
Black World Studies
BSB Accounting
BSB Brennan Career Development
BSB Business Ethics
BSB Business Law
BSB Economics
BSB Entrepreneurship
BSB Finance
BSB Health Care Administration
BSB International Business
BSB Management
BSB Marketing
BSB Quantitative Analysis
Business Administration
Career and Vocation
Career Practicum
Catholic Studies
Chemistry
College of Health Sciences
Communication Arts & Sciences
Community Based Learning
Community Based Learning
Computer Information Systems
Computer Science
Criminology
Critical Reading, Writing, and
Digital Cinema
DU Career Development Program
Early Childhood Education -UG
Elementary, Secondary, K-12 UG
English
Environmental Science
Family Ministry UG
Fashion Design & Merchandising
First Year Seminar
French & Francophone Studies
Geography
Geology
Grad School Social Work
Health and Wellness
History
Honors Big Question
Honors Explrtn/Invstgtn
Honors First Year
Honors Practicum
Honors Seminars
Humanities
IIT Program
Informatics
Information Management
Interdisciplinary Courses
Interfaith Studies
Italian
Latino &Latin American Studies
Liberal Arts & Sciences Sem
Library & Information Science
Library Information Literacy
MA Trauma-Informed Leadership
Master Arts Youth Literature
Master Conflict Resolution
MAT
Mathematics
Medieval & Renaissance Studies
Music
Natural Science
Neuroscience
Nursing
Nutrition Sciences
PAS labs
Pastoral Ministry
Philosophy
Physical Education and Health
Physician Assistant Studies
Physics
Political Science
Psychology
School of Educ - ALP - EDUA
School of Educ - ALP -ECEA
School of Educ - ALP -SPED
School of Educ - EDU
School of Educ - SPED
School of Educ- Connecting Lin
Soar Registration Assessment
Social Justice & Civic Engagmt
Sociology
Software Development
Spanish
SPCS BA Human Services
SPCS UG Legal Studies
SPCS Undergraduate
SPCS Undergraduate
SPCS Undergraduate-English
Special Education -UG
Study Abroad
Study of Women and Gender
Theatre Arts
Theology
Translation and Interpretation
Washington Internship Institut
Course Number Range
100
200
300
400
499
To
100
200
300
400
499
Title
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
Graduate
Undergraduate Associate
Continuing Studies-Undergrad
Continuing Studies-Graduate
Meeting Type
All
Clinical
Directed Study
Exam
Independent Research
Independent Study
Internship
Lab
Peer Leader Team Learning
Practicum
Synchronous Course Session
Workshop
Area Requirements
Choose one
Fine Arts
History
Literature
Natural Sciences
Philosophy
Social Science
Theology
Diversity and Social Justice
/ Multicultural Studies
Honors Courses
Community-based Learning
Course Instruction Method
Choose one
By Arrangement-time and setting arranged by stdnt & instrctr
F2F or synchronous meeting times
Face-to-Face - scheduled on campus at set meeting times
Hybrid - combination of online and on-campus meeting times
Online w/ one or more scheduled meeting-NO on campus meeting
Online without set meeting times-NO on campus meetings
Time
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
All
Abbe, Linda M
Abrokwah, Michael
Alamilla, Ellen
Albaladejo, Carmen
Alessio, Ms. Amy J
Alhejoj, Kawkab
Allison, Christopher MB
Alrousan, Renad A
Alzoubi, Hatim K
Amoroso, Lisa
Andersen, Maggie E
Anderson, Christopher N
Anderson, Daniel
Andrade Fernandez, Ricardo
Andrei, Daniela
Arat, Gizem
Aron, David
Ash, Jennifer F
Ashford, Irvin
Assigned, Not
Ausikaitis, Melina
Ayachit, Arti
Bach, Julie
Balti, Souha
Bank, Danielle
Bankston, Sandra L
Baran, Wayne Michael
Barkoozis, Christopher D
Barrera, Egla
Bauer-Gatsos, Sheila
Beach, Daniel A
Beestrum, Mary
Behun, William A
Bell, Jeffrey Hays
Bell, Marina
Bell-Bey, Kila Lasanya
Bellisle, Dylan
Bergert, Lauryn Dominique
Berman, Leslie C
Beyer, Alisa A
Beyers, Nicole
Birt, Eyan
Blanariu, Mihaela
Blanco, Jose F
Bland, Tamara
Bochenek, Annette H
Bokretsion, Rahel
Bonakdarian, Esmail
Bondi, Jo Ann
Borsche, Eric Joseph
Bourke, Kathleen
Bowman, Bill
Bowman, Tim D
Brandt, Mrs. Debra Ann
Braun, Alyssa
Braun, Gina
Braun, Nicole R
Brown, Karen B
Bruce, Lindsay A
Bryant, Robert J
Buber, Carissa A
Bucher, Jake
Bullock, Elizabeth L
Burke, Molly
Burns, Bridget
Burns, Kelly A
Burrel, Gwendolyn
Butler, Louis O
Buzinski, Elisa M
Caldwell, Tracy
Calin-Jageman, Irina
Calin-Jageman, Robert
Cantwell, Joan
Cappelli-Hedlund, Kristin A
Carlson, Jeffrey
Carlson, Veena
Carr, Melissa
Carraminana, Rodrigo R
Carrillo, Alejandro
Casas, Christina
Caughey, Lucinda
Cerasuolo, Vincenzo S
Chaudhry, Anjali
Cheng, Shu-Ju Ada
Chesney, Megan G
Chow, Patricia M
Cicirale, Ms. Anna
Clementz, Anthony
Clemons, Jennifer
Coe, Paul
Cohoon, Catherine
Collier, Elizabeth
Condon, Daniel
Connaway, Lynn Silipigni
Cook, Timothy
Copeny, Ms. Jerica Janiessa
Cote de Luna, Jeffery Timander
Cressman, Jodi
Crowley, Bill
Curran, Christina M
Cutler, Miriam
Dahl, Richard Louis
Dalton, Drew M
Daniels, Cynthia M
Daniels, Dyanna D
Davion-Douglas, Colette Marie
Davis Mathias, Dr. Rebecca
Davis, Dr Airies L
DeAvilla, Ms. Elizabeth G
DeBiasio, Mr. Benjamin Ulysses
DeCostanza Jr, John J
Del Negro, Janice
Devine, Jaclyn R
Diaz, Patricia
Dickinson, Joann L
Dolence, David
Dominguez, Susana Guzman
Douglas, W. Clarke
Doyle, Mr. Kent
Drame, Aly
Drew, John
Driver, Persis T
Drougas, Anne
Duarte, Ms. Guillermina
Duffy, Sophia N
Dunbar, Anthony W
Dunn, Jennifer
Durack, Linda
Dziire, Patrice
Egan, Elaine
Finley, Dominique D
Flores-Cruz, Zomary
Foston, Yvonne P
Foszcz, Paul J
Freeman, William
Freville, Ben
Friesen, Brent
Fuleihan, Nada Sneige
Furger, Sarah Joan
Gao, Yijun
Garcia, Carol
Gentile, Rosalee M
Gerger, Joseph C
Geyer, Matthew S
Gobetz, Anthony Joseph
Gomez, Araceli
Gonzalez, Jose
Gonzalez-Sfeir, Mauricio
Goodman, Pamela L
Gorman, Lawrence J
Grant, Cyrus N
Green, Maya
Griffith, Kaitlyn
Grigsby, Christina
Guardamino Baskovich, Rubiani
Guccione, Rose
Gudehithlu, Sharda
Guerrero Estrada, Armando
Guerrero, Talyr L
Guillen, Angelica
Gulley, Gerald
Gullo, Ms Lisa Ann
Gush, Sydney
Hall, Natalie Jo
Halloran, Ms. Monica Louise
Hamerly, Donald W
Hansen, Krista
Harris, Michel D
Hart Winter, Rachel
Hartman, Paul
Hartmann, Katherine A
Hauser, Karen
Hebble, Susan M
Hedrick, Tristan P
Heininger, Joseph
Heintz, Elizabeth A
Hernandez, Erin
Hernandez, Ms Guadalupe
Hernandez, Sherri B
Herrera, Maria
Herrera-Montero, Claudia
Higgins Spoleti, Linda
Hilton, Derrick S
Hiotis, Georgia
Hoel, Nikolas O
Homan, Patrick P
Homann Santa Maria, Carina
Hopkins Newell, Lisa M
Hsieh, Cheng
Huggins, Sujin Bernadette
Hughes, Robin M
Hund, Diane
IIT Instructor,
Irby, Shemeka
Irizarry, Ms Ana
Irvin, Thomas
Jaggi, David
Jamhawi, Abdelqader M
Jefferson-Walker, Maria
Jenkins, Mr Bill
Jenks, John
Jennings, Tracy
Johnson, McKinley
Johnson, Sarah Elizabeth
Jonah, Margaret M.
Jones, Sarah D
Kaczmarek, Deborah M H
Kanan, Martha
Kaplan-Weinger, Judith
Kar, Gopa
Kasprzycki, Mr. Greg
Kassar, Hafsa
Kazi, Sadia
Keberlein Gutiérrez, Douglas
Kehrt Leiva, Mr. Erwin F
Kelly, Mr Jeffrey D
Kelly, Mr Patrick
Kerr, Bill
Killidar, Hassan Shamsi
King, Denise E
Kirchen, Dennis J
Kiyosaki, Michael P
Kizilova, Elvira
Kleine, Todd Douglas
Klenk, Matthew
Knisley, Patricia
Kok, Adrian
Korb, Ms. Sharon Marie
Korczak, Gina
Kowalczyk, Stacy T
Krafnick, T.J.
Krause, Ana
Kreher, Scott
Kshetry, Pratima
Kuhn-Rojas, Maureen J
Lammie, Douglas E
Lango, Michael
Lasser, Alyse I
Lee, Cornelius
Leinweber, Ms. Andrea M
Leving Jacobson, Jenna
Levora, Meghan A
Lockett, Jerome J
Lord, Laura K
Loxas, Mrs. Teresamarie Lauren
Magana, Jesus
Maldonado, Ms. Beatriz
Malenfant, Kara
Marcello, Frank F
Marek, Kate
Marks, Mary
Marquez-Etxabe, Yanire
Martin, Mr. Daniel W
Martinez, Isadora L
Martinez, Ms Angela V
Mathai, Rose Ann
Matthews, Mrs. Susan D
Maung, Mr. Min M
McCord, Montina
McDonough, Susan
McGuire, Laura Jean
McManus, Ellen
McNett, Mr John
McNitt, Myrna
Medrano, Melissa
Meister, Amanda
Melaniphy, Michael
MENDICINO, FRANCO
Menet, John
Mesyef, Tatyana
Milinovich, Timothy M
Miller, Anita
Miller, James
Miller, Kevin M
Miller, Shelly Ann
Mirabile, Thomas
Mitchell, Robert Paul
Mohamed, Aly
Mohr, Carolyn
Mokry, Ms Jeanette
Montiel, Carlos U
Montiel, Nacho
Morales, Joseph Eddy
Morgan, Lawrence
Morkert, Michelle M
Morris Lee, Kim
Morsovillo, Michael D
Mostacero Pinilla, Cristina
Murphy, Heather
Murphy, Kevin C
Nall, Jonathan
Narcaroti, Renard G
Nichols, Clinton
Nnam, Nkuzi
O'Connor, Lauren
O'Connor, Robert
O'Reilly, Jennifer
Odell, Kathleen E
Olivo, Victoria Barbosa
Olson, Christopher J
Omi, Ms. Amy Marie
Ordonez, Magaly
Orduno, Mr Jorge
Orenic, Liesl Miller
Ortega, Gema
Oskin, Fred
Otero, Ashley A
Ottis, Erica J
Padgett, Deborah
Paladines, Michael A
Papatheodorou Schreier, Devvora
Pascarella, Maria Elena
Paternostro, Ann Marie
Patterson, Jamal
Paunan, Crystal
Perkins, Anquenette Michelle
Petean, Rebeca
Petrov, Lisa Amor
Petrusevska, Elena
Pittman, Chavella T
Plane, Steven L
Platt, Christine M
Potocki, John J
Prunty, Johnathan
Pryor, Mr. Douglas R
Puraikalan, Yamunadevi
Quijada Fuentes, Elizabeth
Quinn, Sara B.
Radford-Hill, Sheila
Ragsdell, Loretta A
Ramos-Reyes, Kristine
Ranieri, Christine
Rattary, Valerie
Razaki, Khalid
Reardon, Dr. Colleen
Reavey, Brooke M
Reinhard, CarrieLynn
Richesin, Dean A
Ricketson, Hanna
Riggin, Ms. Laurie A
Ritzler, Tina Taylor
Rizzo, Mr. Francesco
Roberts, Mary
Rogers, Ariel
Roke, Elizabeth R
Ross, Mr. Zach Scott
Ruth, Derek A
Sagerer, Joseph
Salinas-Lazarski, Elyssa
Salisbury, Mackenzie
Salvatore, Dominick J
Salvatore, Ms Cecilia Lizama
Samarov, Dmitry
Sanchez, Ofelia
Sanchez-Guerrero, Ms Aracelis
Santos, Lynette
Santos, Melizabeth T
Sarhan, Ghazi
Sarvis, Josephine
Scalf, Foy D
Scannicchio, Louis
Schabowski, Shari
Scherrer, James L.
Schild, Heather
Schmidt-Nebril, Kathleen
Schmitz, Susanne
Schrader, Suzanna C
Schultz, Annie R
Schultz, Michelle Anne
Schwarting, Susan
Secco, Thomas
Shalabi, Itedal
Shaw-Nobles, Kiesha Rochelle
Sherman, Katherine A
Sherman, Robert I
Shotick, Kimberly
Siegert, Ms Mariela
Siliunas, Victoria M
Silvers, Penny
Simpson, Paul V
Singleton, Judith
Sletten, Michael A
Snakenborg, John
Snow, Karen
Somerfield, Katy
Spain, Ms Anuradha
Spidale, Frank
Stec, Michael K.
Steele, Gillian E
Steurer, Aliza A
Steward, Mr. Matthew J
Stockdale, Jennifer
Stoklosa, David
Stoute, Keisha A
Strakova, Zuzana E
Suarez-Abraham, Anthony
Sulla, Deanne M
Sunderson, Jill
Swanson, Troy A
Sweeney, Mickey
Tallungan, Ms Dianna Lin
Thomas, Ciara Valise
Thomas, Katherine A
Thomas-Paul, Amanda
Toles, Matthew A
Tomaszkiewicz, Francis
Toro, Yadira Rose
Torres, Laurita
Trathen, Kathryn S
Triggiano, Tonia
Trost, Elisabeth
Uebelhor, Jonathan O
Uhl-Alba, Carol
Vail, Mr John P
VanNatta, Dr. Michelle
Vasquez, Jaclyn
Vega, Anissa
Waldron, Maura
Walstra, Richard
Wang, Ashley
Ward, Kelli
Watkins, Meredith A
Webster, Nancy L
Weisman, Lisa Tama
Weissman, David
Weldon, Clodagh
White, Jill H
Wiederhold, Dr. Eve
Wilken, Joanne
Williams, Candace
Williams, Emilio
Wilson, Christine E
Winter, Nicolas
Wright, Michelle
Wright, Noelle
Wyatt, Ms. Erin D
Yousuf-Abramson, Sheila
Zamir, Hassan
Zapata, Jill
Zerhusen, Mr Aaron
Zhou, Baoyi
Zic, William G
Zimmerman, Bruce H
Zoheri Chopra, Suzanne
Zumpano, Ms. Nicole M
Campus
All
Arboretum
Off Campus
Online
Grayslake
Illinois Institute of Technology
Main Campus
Shedd Aquarium
TIDE Graduate Courses
Chicago Campus
Building
All
Section Status
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
To